Incident Centrair C101A Pegase F-CHDG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189836

Date:Monday 22 August 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair C101A Pegase
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-CHDG
MSN: 101A0361
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nancy Malzéville Airfield - LFEZ -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFEZ
Destination airport:LFEZ
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider ground-looped during landing at Nancy Malzéville Airfield - LFEZ and sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/les-enquetes/les-evenements-notifies/detail/event/accident-du-planeur-centrair-101-immatricule-f-chdg-survenu-le-22082016-a-nancy-malzeville-54/