ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189966
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 9 September 2016 |
Time: | afternoon |
Type: | ultralight |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | D-M... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Zschocken/Hartenstein -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Mengen |
Destination airport: | Großenhain |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a field. Caught fire and burnt out. Pilot (40) unhurt.
Sources:
https://www.freiepresse.de/LOKALES/ZWICKAU/ZWICKAU/Leichtflugzeug-brennt-nach-Notlandung-bei-Hartenstein-aus-artikel9627547.php 