Incident IAR 81C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190134

Date:Friday 23 June 1944
Time:
Type:IAR 81C
Owner/operator:Romanian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Bucharest -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Grupul 6 Adj. av. Dumitru Ilie wounded in fight with US Air Force near Bucharest.

Sources:

https://ww2aircraft.net/forum/threads/interested-in-15th-af-combat-operations-on-june-23rd-1944.37605//