Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190F-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190137

Date:Friday 23 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190F-8
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ploesti (?) -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by US Air Force and crash landing. II/SG 10 Unbekannter Pilot. Bruch 100 %., FW 190F-8

Sources:

https://ww2aircraft.net/forum/threads/interested-in-15th-af-combat-operations-on-june-23rd-1944.37605//