Accident North American P-51 Mustang 42-103590,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190143

Date:Friday 23 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51 Mustang
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 42-103590
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 mi W of Kotor -   Montenegro
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
(5th FS, 52nd FG) crashed from unknown cause 20 mi W of Kotor, Yugoslavia Jun 23, 1944. MACR 6075. Pilot killed.

Sources:

https://ww2aircraft.net/forum/threads/interested-in-15th-af-combat-operations-on-june-23rd-1944.37605//
http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1942_5.html