Gear-up landing Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109G ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190155

Date:Friday 23 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 165041
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mizil -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mizil
Narrative:
5./JG 52 Uffz. Gerhard Brandecker - wounded, belly landing after air combat with US Air Force, Mizil (20 miles east of Ploesti).

Sources:

https://ww2aircraft.net/forum/threads/interested-in-15th-af-combat-operations-on-june-23rd-1944.37605//