ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190157
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 23 June 1944 |
Time: | |
Type: | Messerschmitt Bf 109G |
Owner/operator: | Forţele Aeriene Române |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
Romania
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Grupul 9 adj. av. Dumitru Encioiu, shot down by US Air Force and wounded.
Sources:
https://ww2aircraft.net/forum/threads/interested-in-15th-af-combat-operations-on-june-23rd-1944.37605// 