ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190192
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 31 July 1944 |
Time: | |
Type: | Boeing B-17G-60-BO Fortress |
Owner/operator: | United States Army Air Force (USAAF) |
Registration: | 42-102887 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
Romania
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:(463rd BG, 772nd BS, "The Pisseroo") lost Jul 31, 1944, Rumania. MACR 7206
Sources:
http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1942_5.html 