Accident ProFe D-8 Moby Dick unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190336

Date:Friday 23 September 2016
Time:15:30 UTC
Type:ProFe D-8 Moby Dick
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Dolní Němčí -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot (68) died in the crash.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.hzscr.cz/clanek/pad-maleho-letadla-u-dolniho-nemci-pilot-neprezil.aspx
http://www.xinhuanet.com/english/2016-09/24/c_135709610.htm
Photos:
https://zpravy.idnes.cz/pad-letadla-dolni-nemci-07g-/krimi.aspx?c=A160924_095602_krimi_eb