Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190434

Date:Saturday 12 June 2010
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Eagle Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Yei airstrip -   South Sudan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Yei airstrip
Destination airport:Entebbe, Uganda
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon takeoff, the pilot lost control of the airplane and crashed into a tree. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://catholicradionetwork.org/?q=node/1474