Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190457

Date:Tuesday 5 May 1942
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Puebla -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Puebla
Destination airport:Mexico-City, MEX
Narrative:
"Salinas" crashed after part of upper wing failed. Pilot and two passengers slightly injured.

Sources:

El Sigo de Torreón 6 May 1942, p3