Bird strike Incident Cessna 650 Citation III YV3213,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190466

Date:Monday 3 October 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C650 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 650 Citation III
Owner/operator:
Registration: YV3213
MSN: 650-0159
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Caracas-Simón Bolívar International Airport (CCS/SVMI), Maiquetía -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 650 Citation III was damaged when a bird impacted the nose radome near Caracas-Simón Bolívar International Airport, Venezuela. The aircraft landed safely after the bird strike with the bird still embedded in the nose.

Sources:

Rescate
http://www.laasdata.com/corpjet/corpjets-venezuela-icao-yv.php

Media: