Loss of control Accident Trike Albatroz PU-MFO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190722

Date:Tuesday 11 October 2016
Time:
Type:Trike Albatroz
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-MFO
MSN: JE002P
Year of manufacture:2003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mogi Mirim, SP (SDMJ) -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SDMJ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Trike crashed just after takeoff in Mogi Mirim, SP. The pilot was rescued but died in hospital.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sp/campinas-regiao/noticia/2016/10/piloto-que-ficou-ferido-apos-queda-de-ultraleve-morre-em-mogi-mirim-sp.html