Incident Beechcraft G18S N1480K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190752

Date:Wednesday 19 October 2016
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G18S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1480K
MSN: BA-601
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing the plane's landing gear collapsed. The two occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.local10.com/news/small-plane-catches-fire-at-fort-lauderdale-executive-airport