Loss of control Incident Starflight Fox V6 Vector PU-VET,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190916

Date:Sunday 23 October 2016
Time:
Type:Starflight Fox V6 Vector
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-VET
MSN: V6/015K
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Benevides, PA -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Starflight Fox made a force landing in Benevides, PA. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/pa/para/noticia/2016/10/ultraleve-faz-pouso-forcado-em-area-de-mata-em-benevides-no-para.html
CENIPA