Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191031

Date:Monday 31 October 2016
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aigueperse, Puy-de-Dôme -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
It was about 4:00 p.m. Sunday, October 31, 2016, when an ultralight crashed near the town of Aigueperse.

The pilot was unharmed.

Sources:

http://www.leprogres.fr/beaujolais/2016/11/01/crash-d-ulm-le-pilote-indemne

Images: