Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191040

Date:Tuesday 5 May 1942
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Forca Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Santos, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Santos, RJ
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at Santo André. 3°Sarg Jayme Levy de Araujo killed and Pilot 2°Sarg José Dias de Andrade slightly injured.

Sources:

A Noite 6 May 1942, p3