Incident Rotec Rally 3 ZK-WAC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191090

Date:Sunday 14 April 1991
Time:
Type:Rotec Rally 3
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-WAC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Warkworth, Auckland -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: TAIC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Possible in-flight incapacitation of the pilot of Rotec Rally 3, microlight aircraft ZK-WAC near Warkworth.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: TAIC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://taic.org.nz/inquiries?SkinSrc=[G]skins%2ftaicAviation%2fskin_aviation