Incident ATR 72-500 (72-212A) PK-WFT ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191167

Date:Friday 21 October 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-500 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:Wings Air
Registration: PK-WFT
MSN: 961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jakarta-Halim Perdana Kusuma Airport (HLP/WIHH) -   Indonesia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
En route the aircraft experienced hydraulic system blue and green low level. The aircraft landed safely. While entering the apron, the brakes failed and the aircraft hit a towing tractor.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/serious-incident-to-the-atr-72-registered-pk-wft-operated-by-wing-abadi-airlines-on-21102016-at-jakarta-investigation-led-by-par-ntsc-indonesia/