Accident North American NA-72 (ZT-6) 1215,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191213

Date:Friday 3 April 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American NA-72 (ZT-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1215
MSN: 72-4759
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Aracajú, Sergipe -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot 2°Auricies Pelispieres de Souza Brasil and mechanic Sarg Antonio Moacir Rodrigues Freire.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 5 April 1942, p9
Scramble