Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191332

Date:Monday 14 November 2016
Time:06:3.
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:El Cerro, Frontino, Antioquia -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane, performing an unregistered flight, crashed under unknown circimstances. The pilot of the plane as well as an occupant died in the crash. According to some reports the plane might have been used for illegal spraying activities.

Sources:

https://www.minuto30.com/con-marihuana-y-base-de-coca-lo-capturaron-en-san-martin/549646/
http://www.elcolombiano.com/antioquia/avioneta-se-estrello-en-frontino-antioquia-HE5363944