Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191438

Date:Saturday 16 July 2005
Time:11:50 LT
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Grebenzen, Zeutschach -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wolfsberg Airport (LOKW)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft touched trees and crashed to the ground at an altitude of about 1700m AMSL.

Sources:

https://web.archive.org/web/20170612142637/http://www.streckenflug.at/index.php?p=c_archiv&xID=NEWS&DD=2005/00