Hard landing Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191554

Date:Saturday 9 May 2009
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sarleinsbach, Near Rohrbach -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOLE
Destination airport:LOLE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hard landing during an field landing at Sarleinsbach, Near Rohrbach. The pilot (48) suffered injuries.

Sources:

http://www.krone.at/144436