Accident Valentin Kiwi ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191555

Date:Monday 13 April 2009
Time:15:40 LT
Type:Valentin Kiwi
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Unterwössen Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Unterwössen Airfield
Destination airport:Unterwössen Airfield
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed from low altitude during winch-launch at Unterwössen Airfield. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.heimatzeitung.de/cho/archiv/743284_Schwerer-Unfall-am-Flugplatz-Unterwoessen.html
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2009/Bulletin2009-04.pdf?__blob=publicationFile