Incident Scheibe Falke ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191556

Date:Saturday 11 April 2009
Time:
Type:Scheibe Falke
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ried-Kirchheim Airfield - LOLK -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LOLK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The propeller of the motorglider touched the ground during landing at Ried-Kirchheim Airfield - LOLK. The female pilot initiated a go-around, where the aircraft crashed to the ground. She escaped uninjured, the motorglider however sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

http://ooev1.orf.at/stories/354782