Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191557

Date:Tuesday 11 August 2009
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gnesau -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Feldkirchen Airport (LOKF)
Destination airport:Feldkirchen Airport (LOKF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The female flight student (18) was forced to make an field landing at Gnesau. She crash-landed the glider and suffered moderate injuries.

Sources:

http://ktnv1.orf.at/stories/382049