ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191812
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 14 May 1997 |
Time: | |
Type: | Robinson R44 Astro |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | OE-XPS |
MSN: | 0316 |
Year of manufacture: | 1997 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | -
Austria
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:To Austria as OE-XPS: substantially damaged 14 May 1997 when crashed in Austria. Sold in the United States, and re-registered as N4409E on June 11, 1998.
Sources:
1. LFZ Register Austria
2.
http://www.rotorspot.nl/product/r44.php 3.
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4409E 