Accident balloon ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191932

Date:Wednesday 13 August 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
balloon
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Böheimkirchen -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The balloon crashed. Two occupants were killed, a preganat woman suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

https://diepresse.com/service/wetter/index.do