Accident Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191966

Date:Saturday 10 December 2016
Time:
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Novo Horizonte, Sao Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Novo Horizonte, Sao Paulo
Destination airport:Novo Horizonte, Sao Paulo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Trike crashed just after takeoff for a test flight in Novo Horizonte . The pilot died.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sao-paulo/sao-jose-do-rio-preto-aracatuba/noticia/2016/12/queda-de-ultraleve-mata-empresario-em-de-49-anos-novo-horizonte.html