Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane YV1610,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192120

Date:Wednesday 21 December 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV1610
MSN: 18266479
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Metropolitan Ocumare del Tuy (SVMP)
Destination airport:Fundación Layera, Apure (SVFL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing after a technical malfunction of the plane. The plane flipped over. All six occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://www.primeraemision.com/familia-vallepascuense-resulta-herida-accidente-avioneta
http://www.rescate.com