Incident Cessna U206E Stationair OE-DVL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192177

Date:Saturday 25 August 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206E Stationair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-DVL
MSN: U20601638
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Bad Vöslau Airfield - LOAV -   Austria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vöslau Airport (LOAV)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed on take-off at Bad Vöslau Airfield - LOAV. Both occupants survived with injuries (serious and minor).

Sources:

LFZ Register Austria
http://noev1.orf.at/stories/217121