Accident Beechcraft 18 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192207

Date:Wednesday 6 May 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 18
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Venezolana (FAV)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Isidro, Falcón -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reconnaissance airplane crashed into water of dam while flying over Sierras de Coro. Type not reported but presumed.

Sources:

La Nacion 7 May 1964, p16