Incident Blohm & Voss BV 138 150,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192683

Date:Saturday 9 January 1943
Time:
Type:Blohm & Voss BV 138
Owner/operator:FFS
Registration: 150
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Damgarten-Pütnitz Airfield, Mecklenburg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 9 January 1943 the BV 138 A-03 WNr. 150 St.kz. BH+AT (ex. D-AFFE) of Flugzeugführerschule C 17 Pütnitz was damaged beyond repair (at 90%) when it collided with the He 111E WNr. 1310 during landing at Pütnitz but there was no casualty reported.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-2097.html
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/P%C3%BCtnitz
http://www.maplandia.com/germany/mecklenburg-vorpommern/mecklenburg-vorpommern/nordvorpommern/putnitz/