Incident CASA C-201 Alcotán ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192953

Date:Thursday 9 November 1961
Time:
Type:CASA C-201 Alcotán
Owner/operator:Ministerio del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Barcelona -   Spain
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Parts hit and penetrates fuselage into interior when US Army helicopter hit another helicopter during landing in 20 meters distance.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 10 November 1961, p47