Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109G-14 512119,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193082

Date:Thursday 25 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G-14
Owner/operator:1./JG 52 Luftwaffe
Registration: 512119
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km northwest of Grottkau (now Grodkow) -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Fhj. Feldw. Otto Koch of 1./JG 52 was killed when his Bf 109 G-14 WNr 512119 “yellow 3“ hit the ground during a sortie and crashed 5 km northwest of Grottkau (now Grodkow, Poland), 20 km south of Breslau.

Sources:

http://www.jg52.net/kriegstagebuch/1945//2/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grodk%C3%B3w

Location