Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG N8049G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193158

Date:Sunday 29 January 2017
Time:c. 13:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic C77R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG
Owner/operator:Skywarrior Flight Training Inc
Registration: N8049G
MSN: 177RG0049
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pensacola International Airport (KPNS), Pensacola, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pensacola Int'l (KPNS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at the Pensacola International Airport (PNS) in Pensacola, Florida. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20170202144102/http://weartv.com:80/news/local/plane-crash-lands-at-pensacola-airport
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=8049G
https://www.bestaviation.net/school/skywarrior-pensacola-4360/