Incident Cessna 182T Skylane N65507,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193213

Date:Sunday 29 January 2017
Time:16:19 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182T Skylane
Owner/operator:Cora & Associates LLC
Registration: N65507
MSN: 18281454
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dekalb-Peachtree Airport (KPDK) Atlanta, Georgia -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KPDK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 182T was cleared to land on runway 21L and upon touchdown the aircraft veered to the left of the runway damaging the propeller and some runway lights. The pilot received no injuries and the aircraft damage was minor.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2017/01/cessna-182t-skylane-cora-associates-llc.html
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=65507