Accident Ilyushin Il-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193227

Date:Monday 29 January 1945
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:618 ShAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:7 km east of Bedlno -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 29 January 1945 an Il-2 of 618 ShAP crashed 7 km east of Bedlno, Poland, killing the three men aboard: Leyteinant Ivan Yeremeyevich Grohalevich (pilot), Serzhant Kupriyan Fedorovich Dmitriev (air gunner) and Starshii Serzhant Yury Ivanovich Gorbunov (ground crew).

Sources:

http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=11412
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=11415
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=11411
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bedlno,_%C5%81%C3%B3d%C5%BA_Voivodeship

Location