Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193305

Date:xx Mar 1964
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Angola
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fur ml Pil José Alberto da Fonseca Pereira Simões captured by FNLA after crash. Died of Malaria 26 May 1964.

Sources:

http://www.ultramar.terraweb.biz/MeioSeculo/mmes_Pilav_e_Espec_12Abr59-15Nov75.pdf