Incident Handley Page Halifax Mk V DK127,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193363

Date:Saturday 4 March 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic hlfx model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Handley Page Halifax Mk V
Owner/operator:1664 HCU RAF
Registration: DK127
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Wrexham, Borras, Wrexham County Borough in Wales -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RAF Wrexham
Narrative:
Crashed during a forced landing at Wrexham having suffered a double engine failure. The crew all survived unscathed.
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/RAF_Wrexham