Loss of control Accident Cessna 210N Centurion LV-OBW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193399

Date:Tuesday 7 February 2017
Time:15:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-OBW
MSN: 21063839
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Marcos Paz, Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cañuelas
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted a field and burst into flames. All five occupants died in the crash.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

www.theglobeandmail.com
http://tiendamovistar.terra.com/sc/ar/armovistarfp/
JIAAC
https://sputniknews.com/latam/201702081050447361-argentina-cessna-crash-kills/
https://tn.com.ar/sociedad/investigan-si-en-la-avioneta-que-se-estrello-en-marcos-paz-viajaba-una-sexta-persona_771046