Incident Heinkel He 46 144,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193523

Date:Wednesday 11 February 1942
Time:
Type:Heinkel He 46
Owner/operator:Luftdienst-TeilKdo 2/3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 144
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Twente Airfield, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge slechte Bodenverhältnisse (crash landing as a result of bad soil conditions).

Damage: 10%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0214A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=