Incident Dassault Alpha Jet A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193646

Date:Wednesday 15 February 2017
Time:11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic AJET model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Alpha Jet A
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ban Charoensuk village -   Thailand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Royal Thai Air Force instructor was seriously injured after ejecting from an Alpha Jet aircraft at low altitude during a training flight out of Wing 23 in Udon Thani province. The trainee pilot later landed the aircraft safely.

Sources:

https://www.bangkokpost.com/news/security/1198981/air-force-pilot-instructor-badly-injured-when-seat-ejects