Accident Dynali H3 EasyFlyer ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193706

Date:Wednesday 15 February 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DYH3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dynali H3 EasyFlyer
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Saarmund Airport (EDCS) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Saarmund Airport (EDCS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Dynali H3 EasyFlyer ultralight helicopter rolled over and caught fire during takeoff.
One of the occupants has died of injuries sustained in the accident.

Sources:

https://www.berliner-zeitung.de/berlin/brandenburg/nach-explosion-in-saarmund-schwerverletzter-rettet-begleiter-aus-brennendem-helikopter-25744718
https://www.rbb24.de/panorama/beitrag/av7/tragschrauber-explodiert-auf-flugplatz-saarmund.html

Media: