Loss of control Accident Piper PA-18A-150 LV-GBR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193828

Date:Saturday 25 February 2017
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18A-150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-GBR
MSN: 18-6071
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Santa Ana -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aeroclub Chajari
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot only sustained minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.unoentrerios.com.ar/piloto-se-milagrosamente-al-caer-su-avioneta-n1347167.html
http://www.simplementevolar.com.ar/usr/verFoto.php?id=5382