Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 58 3328,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193872

Date:Sunday 1 March 1942
Time:
Type:Focke-Wulf Fw 58
Owner/operator:Befehlshaber Niederlande Luftwaffe
Registration: 3328
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ypenburg Airfield, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz nach Start infolge Schlechtwetter. Crashed after takeoff due to bad weather.

Damage: 15%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0230A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=