Accident airplane LV-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194238

Date:Thursday 2 August 1984
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Puerto Estrella -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during mariuana running flight. Two US citizen Dorio Harper and Bell Stanley. Argentine registration.

Sources:

El Tiempo 3 August 1984, p2A