Incident cropduster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194274

Date:Saturday 18 March 2017
Time:
Type:cropduster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tropezón -   Uruguay
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster sustained an engine failure. The pilot had to perform an emergency landing. The plane was damaged.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://saltoaldia.com.uy/2017/03/18/una-avioneta-debio-aterrizar-de-emergencia-en-zona-de-tropezon/]