Incident Cessna 152 N908WA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194461

Date:Wednesday 29 March 2017
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Wayman Aviation
Registration: N908WA
MSN: 15281525
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Alligator Alley, Broward County, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to major roadway terrain near Andytown northwest of Weston, Florida. The airplane was not damaged and the two pilots onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.bradenton.com/news/state/florida/article141578754.html
https://www.local10.com/news/small-plane-lands-on-i-75-in-western-broward-county
http://www.wfla.com/news/florida/aviation-students-make-emergency-landing-on-alligator-alley_20180227115057541/995140540
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=908WA

Location