Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion N7776H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194563

Date:Monday 3 April 2017
Time:10:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7776H
MSN: 21061194
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:SW of Roswell International Air Center Airport (KROW), Roswell, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Roswell Int'l Air Center (KROW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to open field terrain in Chaves County southwest of Roswell International Air Center Airport (KROW) in Roswell, New Mexico. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://rdrnews.com/wordpress/blog/2017/04/03/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:10686689563544::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:03-APR-17,ROSWELL,N7776H]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=7776H

Location